Exploratory Visit

„What is an exploratory visit for MPNP Skilled Worker applicants?

An exploratory visit is a pre-arranged trip that potential MPNP Skilled Worker applicants may make to the province of Manitoba, Canada to research communities and employment opportunities to help them make an informed decision on whether they have the intention and ability to find employment and settle with their family in Manitoba as permanent residents.

After the MPNP interview included in a pre-approved exploratory visit, we may invite you to submit an MPNP Online application. Note that it is the Letter of Invitation, not the exploratory visit, that establishes a candidate’s requisite Manitoba connection.

The MPNP conducts exploratory visits at our discretion as resources allow in order to provide opportunity for qualified skilled workers, otherwise ineligible for our program, to establish the Connection to Manitoba that is required of all provincial nominee program applicants.

Exploratory visits must be approved by, then arranged through, the MPNP only by invitation following our acceptance of your request.”
źródło: https://www.immigratemanitoba.com/2016/08/17/exploratory-visit-swo/ (6 Sep 2018)

By się zakwalifikować należy spełnić poniższe warunki:

Manitoba Express Entry Pathway

The Manitoba Express Entry (EE) Pathway is for candidates demonstrating high human capital with skills, training, and experience related to Manitoba’s In-demand Occupations list and a strong family connection to Manitoba.

This Pathway will be open to candidates who are also eligible under another MPNP stream and who meet Express Entry criteria and have an active EE profile (Federal Skilled Trades Program).

Note:

Applicants who provide an Express Entry profile and verification code must also provide the following:

Skilled Worker Overseas Stream – Manitoba Express Entry Pathway
Criterion Minimum Requirement
Express Entry Demonstrate acceptance into the Express Entry pool by providing a valid Express Entry ID and Job Seeker Validation Code.
Work Experience Minimum of 6 months of work experience in an occupation on the In-Demand Occupations list.You must submit a complete Career Plan.
Official Languages Proficiency The minimum official language proficiency depends on your assessed NOC:

  • Minimum CLB/NCLC 7 for NOC 0 or A
  • Minimum CLB/NCLC 6 for NOC B
Education Completed one post-secondary program of at least one year (Canadian equivalent).If the position requires licensure or certification, you must apply to the regulatory body to have your qualifications and skills assessed and/or pass an examination.
Age Minimum age of 18 at time of submission
Adaptability Demonstrate the ability and intent to become economically established and reside in Manitoba;AND

Have the confirmed support of a close friend or relative who has resided in Manitoba for at least one year;

OR

Hold a valid Invitation to Apply issued by the MPNP.

Settlement Funds
Demonstrate liquid funds equivalent to Low Income Cut-Off (LICO) requirements for independent financial resources for a six-month period.

Po spełnieniu warunków dostaje się zaproszenie od KPK i MPNP na które przyjeżdża się na Exploratory Visit do MB na min 7 dni. Podczas tej wizyty należy zorientować się w dzielnicach miasta (gdzie chcielibyście mieszkać) zobaczyć szkoły dla dzieci, zajęcia po za szkolne czy kółka zainteresowań dla dorosłych by mieć obraz tego czy będziecie tu pasować i czy znajdziecie wszystko to co jest Wam potrzebne by się realizować. Należy odbyć wstępne rozmowy o pracę, zainteresować się organizacjami które potwierdzą Wasze kwalifikacje zawodowe itp. Na koniec wizyty jest rozmowa z officerem imigracyjnym, którego należy przekonać, że wniesiecie do MB potencjał ekonomiczny oraz, że znaleźliście tu swoje miejsce. Przechodząc pozytywnie rozmowę z oficerem immigracyjnym spełni się warunek Adaptability (Hold a valid Invitation to Apply issued by the MPNP.) Po nominacji uzupełnia się profil EE gdzie nominacja daje nam 600pkt i czekamy na wylosowanie a potem na Permanent Resident.

Jeśli nie spełnia się wymogu z Express Entry nadal można uzyskać Exploratory Visit ale cały proces idzie w tedy przez Skilled workers Overseas co zajmuje około 2-3 lat by zdobyć stały pobyt (spełniając warunek z Express Entry cały proces powinien zając około 6-8 miesięcy).

Jeśli jesteś zainteresowny/a zapraszam tutaj.